AKA - One Time  Lyrics

One Time

AKA

Single
AKA One Time lyrics

AKA is a South African mainstream rap artist. He was born in Cape Town on January 28, 1988. AKA’s birth name is Kiernan Jarryd Forbes. [h]Early Beginning[/h] The rapper ventured into music after...

About One Time

Edit
Nothing yet. Write something here.

AKA One Time Lyrics

Edit
[Intro]
Hey, hey
Say make money money
Make money money money eh
I say take money money
Take money money money eh
Hey, I say make money money
Make money money money eh
Hey, I say take money money
Take money money money eh

[Chorus]
Baby don’t waste no time
Money stay on your mind
Nobody gon kill your vibe
Go ahead live your life
I'm feeling like wooh, alright
Cause I ain’t leaving on my own tonight

Hey, one time for the gold diggers
One time for the blessers
One time for the old niggers
Spending bank roll when you need a little extra
I spare a thought for my broke niggers
They be feeling that pressure

It’s going down in the VIP right now
It's just kinda lit right now
You can take it with me yeah
Oooh can you take it with me yeah
Too busy running the street yeah, yeah
Oooh you should be living with me

[Verse 1]
What I gotta do for a queen like Sophie Ndaba
Put you in a first class seat, Nicole Nyaba
If she got a big ass let her hold some dollars
Treat her like quicksand
Make you wanna take this back home to mama
Sarah Langa, shake the tonic, refresh the bottles
Ray Mccauley, God bless the models
Came back on that trip from Lagos
With name brands like Ferragamo
You battle so broke
Try to keep it on the low
But don't forget your manners when you bout to instagram us
If you staying at the Palace on you own
I know

[Chorus]
Baby don’t waste no time
Money stay on your mind
Nobody gon kill your vibe
Go ahead live your life
I'm feeling like wooh, alright
Cause I ain’t leaving on my own tonight

Hey, one time for the gold diggers
One time for the blessers
One time for the old niggers
Spending bank roll when you need a little extra
I spare a thought for my broke niggers
They be feeling that pressure

It’s going down in the VIP right now
Its just kinda lit right now
You can take it with me yeah
Oooh can you take it with me yeah
Too busy running the street yeah, yeah
Oooh you should be leaving with me

[Verse 2]
Laid back in the cut like surgery
Dressed up for the club in Burberry
Need sponsorship for that bursary
More shopping trips and less burger king
They need to hit you with a through ball
Pull up in a two door
Tear the roof off
Instead of giving niggas blue balls
You should be messing with the new note
Well played on that upgrade
PJ on the run way
If a chick throw shade let her sun bathe
Everybody tryna run game
But you been at it from a young age
You the baddest on the club club club
Keep it on the low
But don't forget your manners when you bout to instagram us
If you travel out to Paris on you own
I know

[Chorus]
Baby don’t waste no time
Money stay on your mind
Nobody gon kill your vibe
Go ahead live your life
I'm feeling like wooh, alright
Cause I ain’t leaving on my own tonight

One more time

Hey, one time for the gold diggers
One time for the blessers
One time for the old niggers
Spending bank roll when you need a little extra
I spare a thought for my broke niggers
They be feeling that pressure

It’s going down in the VIP right now
It's just kinda lit right now
Let me hear you sing right now
She be leaving with me
Oooh, she be leaving with me
Cause level hundred degrees yeah yeah
Oooh, she be leaving with me

Everybody at home
Now let me hear you say one time, one time, one time (x2)
Everybody say one time, one time, one time
I just wanna hear that one time, one time, one time.
Share AKA One Time lyrics

Login to avoid typing this.

Hint: Nig_r_a

// Login to avoid typing this.

AKA One Time Music Video

Other Songs By AKA

Show all Songs by AKA, A-Z

Other Top Songs