AKA - Jika Ft. Yanga Chief Lyrics

Jika

AKA

AKA Jika Ft. Yanga Chief lyrics

AKA is a South African mainstream rap artist. He was born in Cape Town on January 28, 1988. AKA’s birth name is Kiernan Jarryd Forbes. [h]Early Beginning[/h] The rapper ventured into music after...

About Jika

Edit
Jika is a Nguni (South African language) word which means “to turn” or “to dance” as with the context of the song.

AKA Jika Lyrics

Edit
[Pre-Chorus: AKA]
Any day this life gon’ flash before your eyes
In a girl like you I see my whole desire
And the way I feel for you can’t be described no
No, no
I lose my mind wo
Baby yo
You drive me crazy yo
But you nah hear me though
And when you’re ready though
Put it all on you
Write this song for you
I been gone from you
Way too long from you

[Chorus: Yanga Chief]
Thathi isghubhu
Thathi isghubhu
Thath'Isgubhu
Ah Xigubu
Asbambeki bazosthol'emoyeni
Sophel'emaweni
Emlanjeni
Khanda liyazula
Ahh jikelele
Ah jikelele (elele)
Jikelele jikelele

[Pre-Chorus: AKA]
Any day this life gon’ flash before your eyes
In a girl like you i see my whole desire
And the way i feel for you can’t be described no
No, no
I lose my mind wo
Baby yo
You drive me crazy yo
But you nah hear me though
And when you’re ready though
Put it all on you
Write this song for you
I been gone from you
Way too long from you

[Chorus: Yanga Chief]
Thathi isghubhu
Thathi isghubhu
Thath'Isgubhu
Ah Xigubu
Asbambeki bazosthol'emoyeni
Sophel'emaweni
Emlanjeni
Khanda liyazula
Ahh jikelele
Ah jikelele (elele)
Jikelele jikelele

[Verse 1: AKA]
Tell me are you my ride or die?
My future wife?
One day we gon’ walk down the aisle
Don’t be surprised
I need stability
I need some peace of mind
I need tranquility
So we can live this life
Rambo, I go load up the amo
We gon’ pull out the lambo
I put you on the Label
Responsibility, thats on my shoulders
I love your melanin, thats Coca-Cola
If i tell you you my baby will you stay the night
Wouldn’t bring to the table to change your life
Don’t be surprised
Champagne on ice
Umkhonto we Sizwe
My people gon’ pull up in Rovers

[Pre-Chorus: AKA]
Any day the life gon’ flash before your eyes
In a girl like you i see my whole desire
And the way i feel for you can’t be described no
No, no
I lose my mind wo
Baby yo
You drive me crazy yo
But you nah hear me though
And when you’re ready though
Put it all on you
Write this song for you
I been gone from you
Way too long from you

[Chorus: Yanga Chief]
Thathi isghubhu
Thathi isghubhu
Thath'Isgubhu
Ah Xigubu
Asbambeki bazosthol'emoyeni
Sophel'emaweni
Emlanjeni
Khanda liyazula
Ahh jikelele
Ah jikelele (elele)
Jikelele jikelele.
Share AKA Jika Ft. Yanga Chief lyrics

Login to avoid typing this.

Hint: Nig_r_a

// Login to avoid typing this.

AKA Jika Music Video

Other Songs By AKA

Show all Songs by AKA, A-Z

Other Top Songs