AKA - No! Ft. Burna Boy, Timo ODV Lyrics

No!

AKA

Single
AKA No! Ft. Burna Boy, Timo ODV, DJ Clock lyrics

AKA is a South African mainstream rap artist. He was born in Cape Town on January 28, 1988. AKA’s birth name is Kiernan Jarryd Forbes. [h]Early Beginning[/h] The rapper ventured into music after...

About No!

Edit
Nothing yet. Write something here.

AKA No! Lyrics

Edit
[Repeated verse: AKA]
Everyday my situation is feeling like touch and go
Need a break, I need a vacation
No pick up on my phone
I'm stressing, rejection, your message is no
Need some yesses some blessings, they precious as gold

[Verse 1: AKA]
What you really know about the Loeries?
You can do you, I'mma do me
Built myself up from the ground up
Smoking doobie, act foolish
Got this under control
Instead of telling me "Yes", they say "No" (No!)

[Bridge: Burna Boy]
You should tell me baby, cause lately I've been jaded
I'm feeling like they hate me cause I don't get no favors
Everytime that I try to walk through your door
There's always somebody there telling me, "No"
I don't really wanna hear that no more
I ain't really tryna hear that

[Hook: Burna Boy]
Because I wanna hear yes all the time don't tell me no
I wanna hear yes all the time
Because I wanna hear yes all the time don't tell me no
I wanna hear yes all the time
(And 'em see wan go up on the road like..) (No!)

[Verse 2: AKA]
Looking at the game through a lens (Supa!)
I can tell you where the story ends (Future)
Number 1 spot where you find me (Deuces!)
All they ever did was deny me (Stupid!)
Remind me, they can use my help
Got rejected then improved myself

[Repeated verse: AKA]
Everyday my situation is feeling like touch and go
Need a break, I need a vacation
No pick up on my phone
I'm stressing, rejection, your message is no
Need some yesses some blessings, they precious as gold

[Bridge: Burna Boy]
You should tell me baby, cause lately I've been jaded
I'm feeling like they hate me cause I don't get no favors
Everytime that I try to walk through your door
There's always somebody there telling me, "No"
I don't really wanna hear that no more
I ain't really tryna hear that

[Hook: Burna Boy] (x2)
Because I wanna hear yes all the time don't tell me no
I wanna hear yes all the time
Because I wanna hear yes all the time don't tell me no
I wanna hear yes all the time
(And 'em see wan go up on the road like..)

[Partial refrain: Timo Odv]
All I wanted was maybe
You got me so low lately

[Hook: Burna Boy]
Because I wanna hear yes all the time don't tell me no
I wanna hear yes all the time
Because I wanna hear yes all the time don't tell me no
I wanna hear yes all the time
(And 'em see wan go up on the road like..)

[Refrain: Timo Odv] (x2)
All I wanted was maybe and all you gave me was no
You got me so low lately so give me a yes and it's go
All I needed was maybe and all you gave me was no
Telling me I'm not acting crazy, just give me a yes and let's go.
Share AKA No! Ft. Burna Boy, Timo ODV, DJ Clock lyrics

Login to avoid typing this.

Hint: Nig_r_a

// Login to avoid typing this.

AKA No! Music Video

Other Songs By AKA

Show all Songs by AKA, A-Z

Other Top Songs