AKA - Hot For Me  Lyrics

Hot For Me

AKA

Single
AKA Hot For Me lyrics

AKA is a South African mainstream rap artist. He was born in Cape Town on January 28, 1988. AKA’s birth name is Kiernan Jarryd Forbes. [h]Early Beginning[/h] The rapper ventured into music after...

About Hot For Me

Edit
Nothing yet. Write something here.

AKA Hot For Me Lyrics

Edit
I never meant to break you
I never meant I'd be this cruel
It's close to midnight
The club is loaded tight
I'm moving with the crowd
At the speed of light
I feel your touch
Possessing me
The sound around
Slowly disappear
Can you wait boy?
Be a gir's toy?
No, no I won't shed a tear

Stop, Stop! No use
You can only abuse
Turn around now
You're getting me confused
Get down, on the dancefloor, now!

I got Mcqueens on tight
Cuz it feels right!
Lick my lips in your sight
Cuz it feels right!
Body bends hit the club lights
Touching me is so right
Begging for a dance, begging for a dance
Make it hot for me, make it hot for me
Just make it hot for me
Make it hot for me, make it hot for me
Just make it hot for me

You came in desperation
Seeking my attention
You ain't Shakespeare
Please, persevere
Don't stop! Oh oh you're sinking here
We might do it every night
('Til the day's relieved)
We'll go out in a dive
Be a bad boy, on the dancefloor

Stop, Stop! No use
You can only abuse
Turn around now
You're getting me confused
Take a few shots
Sow what you've got
Let's disappear
Let's get out of here

I got Mcqueens on tight
Cuz it feels right!
Lick my lips in your sight
Cuz it feels right!
Body bends hit the club lights
Touching me is so right
Begging for a dance, begging for a dance
Make it hot for me, make it hot for me
Just make it hot for me
Make it hot for me, make it hot for me
Just make it hot for me!

Pop pop pop
Hair hair done right
Gold lemonade
Colour shameless eyes
Temptress hands up
Naughty on the inside
Hold me closer
I'll show you how
To dance right
Pop pop pop
Hair hair done right
Gold lemonade
Colour shameless eyes
Temptress hands up
Naughty on the inside
Hold me closer
I'll show you how
To dance right

I got Mcqueens on tight
Cuz it feels right!
Lick my lips in your sight
Cuz it feels right!
Body bends hit the club lights
Touching me is so right
Begging for a dance, begging for a dance
Make it hot for me, make it hot for me
Just make it hot for me
Make it hot for me, make it hot for me
Just make it hot for me
Make it hot for me, make it hot for me
Just make it hot for me
Make it hot for me, make it hot for me
Just make it hot for me.
Share AKA Hot For Me lyrics

Login to avoid typing this.

Hint: Nig_r_a

// Login to avoid typing this.

AKA Hot For Me Music Video

Other Songs By AKA

Show all Songs by AKA, A-Z

Other Top Songs