AKA - Give It Up (Ft. Kvietka)  Lyrics

Give It Up (Ft. Kvietka)

AKA

Single
AKA Give It Up (Ft. Kvietka) lyrics

AKA is a South African mainstream rap artist. He was born in Cape Town on January 28, 1988. AKA’s birth name is Kiernan Jarryd Forbes. [h]Early Beginning[/h] The rapper ventured into music after...

About Give It Up (Ft. Kvietka)

Edit
Nothing yet. Write something here.

AKA Give It Up (Ft. Kvietka) Lyrics

Edit
SHE REFUSED ME
NOW I'M GIVE IT UP
I'M LEAVING SOON
NOW YOU CAN FUCKED UP, SUCKED UP

Walkin in these streets in da dark dark ages, I see the shit, isn't fuckin changing
But I am glowin in ragen but I'm leaving this place.
Wave me good bye I am not catchin this case.
This country done left hangin on this tree, slow death
This gonna cost to me. Baried myself 6 feet underground, milestone engraved
Smoked few pounds
I was holdin flag, raisin it hi!
But they cought me slippin, ctachin a charge
Back then when them show how to fuck bend, everybody.
In this mothafuckin place.
Yeah I'm shootin da stars, seein worlf in my palms.
I will acomplish a lot can u see how I grind
Walkin straight forward, pickin pieces up
Big things, come in small packages, whad up.
They keep on regretin for lettin me go.
Callin my number postin shit on my wall.
Our music will fly! If not ill make it ride.
This is da reason. I am leavin good byeee

SHE REFUSED ME
NOW I'M GIVE IT UP
I'M LEAVING SOON
NOW YOU CAN FUCKED UP, SUCKED UP

This da finish line. Bottom of the ocean
I am leaving this bitch. Takin all precautions.
Pretty much insane back on this flame. No paper planes.
I stay in my lane. I meet a lot of people.
They just run their mouth. Talk is cheap, give no discounts!
I am ready for whatever does it get any better.
Catch a flight, hustle for the bite!
Of the tastefull life of the greatful drunk nights!
While I ride thru parties, like a bundji jump.
riiiiigghhhttt Cut off lights, turn on da mic!
Party with me! Till the damn sunrise
But I made up my mind, I am gone before u know, before u realize..
Dats it for u homie! I did all the work.
I spent most of my time. What do I get in return? I don't know! Bye bye.
Share AKA Give It Up (Ft. Kvietka) lyrics

Login to avoid typing this.

Hint: Nig_r_a

// Login to avoid typing this.

AKA Give It Up (Ft. Kvietka) Music Video

Other Songs By AKA

Show all Songs by AKA, A-Z

Other Top Songs