AKA - Daddy Issues II  Lyrics

Daddy Issues II

AKA

AKA Daddy Issues II lyrics

AKA is a South African mainstream rap artist. He was born in Cape Town on January 28, 1988. AKA’s birth name is Kiernan Jarryd Forbes. [h]Early Beginning[/h] The rapper ventured into music after...

About Daddy Issues II

Edit
Nothing yet. Write something here.

AKA Daddy Issues II Lyrics

Edit
[Hook]
Every situation that we facing feel like déjà-vu
My nigga please don't ever ever love a woman more than she love you
All my niggas telling me that life goes on
Tell me what's the reason why I'm so far gone
Fuck your social-media encyclopedia cause them days are through

[Verse 1]
Tell me do you want an actress
Tell me do you want a bad bitch
Tell me do you want a 'gram chick
To do photoshoots with Blaq Smith
Forever 21, let's bring out the champers
I got too many cuts, do you got the bandage
Now we're too established to deal with the madness
Let's fuck up the mattress, then go make a sandwich
Going HAM in the Virgin Active
Treat your body like a canvas (Oh yeah)
Everyday is a tidal wave, one flood away from the tabloids
That's damage
How you gon' pack your shit away on a holiday
That's savage
Parents say "Do you really got what it takes to be in tandem"
Even they couldn't find a way so they had to break up the family
Toyota Camry

[Hook]
Every situation that we facing feel like déjà vu
My nigga please don't ever ever love a woman more than she love you
All my niggas telling me that life goes on
Tell me what's the reason why I'm so far gone
Fuck your social-media encyclopedia cause them days are through

[Verse 2]
Everybody got their armor on, that's Joburg
Blessed bitches book bodyguards
Just in case they run into the baby moms buying groceries
Squad checking for the Audemars when you pour a glass
And you toast it
Goddamn, is that not some hoe shit
Fat ass tryna act bad on the socials
But when it's time for that home shit
They gon' backtrack like they wholesome
But it's over
Tryna keep up with the Joneses
But we too caught up in emotion
Is she just a drop in the ocean
Or she the one I can grow old with
I say: Holy Father give me strength
Right until the end
She ain't even tryna talk to me with respect
All I ever wanted was for you to go to bed and hit me with a text (Oh yeah)
Everything is hunky-dory when we're on the jet
Let's not pretend

[Hook]
Every situation that we facing feel like déjà vu
My nigga please don't ever ever love a woman more than she love you
All my niggas telling me that life goes on
Tell me what's the reason why I'm so far gone
Fuck your social-media encyclopedia cause them days are through

[Outro]
[Kairo: Hello daddy....touch]

My

[Kairo: Blood. Touch my blood. I love you daddy]

Say "Fully in"

[Kairo: Fully in]

You wanna go

[Kairo: Yes]

Okay, okay, okay. Bye. Say bye

[Kairo: Bye]

No, into the mic. One last time and then we're done. Say bye

[Kairo: Bye]

Woah! And we're out!
Share AKA Daddy Issues II lyrics

Login to avoid typing this.

Hint: Nig_r_a

// Login to avoid typing this.

AKA Daddy Issues II Music Video

Other Songs By AKA

Show all Songs by AKA, A-Z

Other Top Songs