AKA - Zone  Lyrics

Zone

AKA

AKA Zone lyrics

AKA is a South African mainstream rap artist. He was born in Cape Town on January 28, 1988. AKA’s birth name is Kiernan Jarryd Forbes. [h]Early Beginning[/h] The rapper ventured into music after...

About Zone

Edit
Nothing yet. Write something here.

AKA Zone Lyrics

Edit
[Verse 1: AKA]
Its either you Cava or you can't get it
In the hill like abafana basthende
Tell me do you hate me ‘cause i got cheddar
Why you tryna play me like a young mega
E.C. King like Panamera
King of the bling watch for the error
Dogs on the leash ‘cause I been fed up
Lord of the Rings
(Club Banger)

[Chorus: AKA]
Aiyoyo
Siya jaiva so
I’m in my zone
Oh yeah
I feel it in my bones
Slizer so, mayibabo
Lord don’t give me anything I can’t control

[Bridge: AKA]
I know you ain't here for the money
I know you want me i call you mgani wami
And I know that you know that i know
Make you my honey
Buy you Gucci and Succi

[Verse 2: AKA]
I finna pull up in the coupe
Damn, its a movie
Tell me are you in, are you full in?
Or you just got a fat booty?
Pythons on the Gucci
Got your boyfriend acting like a groupie
VVS in the jewellery
Now do I look like i got left for bad and boujee
We drive cars like Viano
Behind bars like Brigado
Lunch meet at Palazzo
Penthouse room key like piano
With the homies
Sippin [?], how you know me?
Chilling in the club, with the Stogie
Boy you binneplaas I'm from Jozi

[Chorus: AKA]
Aiyoyo
Siya jaiva so
I’m in my zone
Oh yeah
I feel it in my bones
Slizer so, mayibabo
Lord don’t give me anything I can’t control

[Bridge: AKA]
I know you ain't here for the money
I know you want me i call you mgani wami
And I know that you know that i know
Make you my honey
Buy you Gucci and Succi

[Verse 3: AKA]
I’m finna pull up with the fammo
Whats the handle?
Niggas switch sides like channels
Tryna blend in like camo’
Gold chains in my section
Twenty Rosé for the friendships
Mwaah, thats a French kiss
Ice cold, like revenging
Way back I had to pay for entrance
[?]
Got a price tag, its gonna make you defensive
Is that the reason why you find me offensive
I’m feeling quite festive
I need names and addresses
I need sizes of shoes i need sizes of dresses
Can’t move in the undetected
Spread the message, yeses

[Outro: AKA]
I know you ain't here for the money
I know you want me [?]
And I know that you know that i know
Make you my honey
Buy you Gucci and Succi.
Share AKA Zone lyrics

Login to avoid typing this.

Hint: Nig_r_a

// Login to avoid typing this.

AKA Zone Music Video

Other Songs By AKA

Show all Songs by AKA, A-Z

Other Top Songs