AKA - Special Fi Mi Ft. Patoranking Lyrics

Special Fi Mi

AKA

Single
AKA Special Fi Mi Ft. Patoranking lyrics

AKA is a South African mainstream rap artist. He was born in Cape Town on January 28, 1988. AKA’s birth name is Kiernan Jarryd Forbes. [h]Early Beginning[/h] The rapper ventured into music after...

About Special Fi Mi

Edit
Nothing yet. Write something here.

AKA Special Fi Mi Lyrics

Edit
Hook – AKA]
I’ve been searching for someone to call my queen
They say girls like you are few and far between
Diamond Ring, girl dem call me lion king
Special needs, you gon live your wildest dreams

[Chorus – Patoranking]
Dirty dirty love, me wanna come give you mami
Dirty dirty love, me wanna come give you mami
Mami ah mad when you ah roll it and whine it for me
Me just want you to know that, you’re special fi mi
You’re special fi mi, You’re special fi mi
You’re special fimi, You’re special fi mi

[Verse 1 – AKA]
Keep it one hundred
What’s the reason, have been thinking
Someone in my bed
Pick up the pieces, we all make choices we weaving
Got this voices in my head
Washa (**)
Hollup, lemme change your mind
(**)
(**)
(**)

[Hook – AKA]
I’ve been searching for someone to call my queen
They say girls like you are few and far between
Diamond Ring, girl dem call me lion king
Special needs, you gon live your wildest dreams

[Chorus – Patoranking]
Dirty dirty love, me wanna come give you mami
Dirty dirty love, me wanna come give you mami
Mami ah mad when you ah roll it and whine it for me
Me just want you to know that, you’re special fi mi
You’re special fi mi, You’re special fi mi
You’re special fimi, You’re special fi mi

[Verse 2 – Patoranking]
Bring the thing back, every queen is a king back
From mi heart me ah sing back
I am the one who put the ring back
Anticipating, all you mi think off
I’ve been waiting, waiting for your love
So gimme your heart, am gonna hold you tight
You won’t depart, I won’t leave your side eh!

[Hook – AKA]
I’ve been searching for someone to call my queen
They say girls like you are few and far between
Diamond Ring, girl dem call me lion king
Special needs, you gon live your wildest dreams

[Chorus – Patoranking]
Dirty dirty love, me wanna come give you mami
Dirty dirty love, me wanna come give you mami
Mami ah mad when you ah roll it and whine it for me
Me just want you to know that, you’re special fi mi
You’re special fi mi, You’re special fi mi
You’re special fimi, You’re special fi mi.
Share AKA Special Fi Mi Ft. Patoranking lyrics

Login to avoid typing this.

Hint: Nig_r_a

// Login to avoid typing this.

AKA Special Fi Mi Music Video

Other Songs By AKA

Show all Songs by AKA, A-Z

Other Top Songs