AKA - F.R.E.E Ft. Riky Rick, DJ Tira Lyrics

F.R.E.E

AKA

Single
139 6 0
AKA F.R.E.E Ft. Riky Rick, DJ Tira lyrics

Preview
6
AKA is a South African mainstream rap artist. He was born in Cape Town on January 28, 1988. AKA’s birth name is Kiernan Jarryd Forbes. [h]Early Beginning[/h] The rapper ventured into music after...

About F.R.E.E

Edit
Nothing yet. Click Edit to add something.

AKA F.R.E.E Lyrics

Correct Lyrics
[AKA Ft. Riky Rick, DJ Tira - F.R.E.E lyrics]
[Verse 1: AKA]
I rock the party that rock the body
Asambe Barbie, let’s go party
Moja Cafe, mogodu Monday
You take the bait, ngiz’thatha zonke
Wooh, wooh, expensive
Long hair, DK extension
Nkosi, sikelela
Thina, thina namagenge
Six in the morning, no conflicts
Kqhum’ ichampagne in a foreign
I’m in a seven like Zola
Killing labantu like Zodwa
Drink water, mind your business
Working on your fitness
All of your jeans is size quarter
Kedibone o lewete, o lewete Kedibone
Kedibone o lewete
Nyus’ ivolume, Kalawa phakama
UDJ Zinhle, on top of the charts

[Chorus: AKA]
Nobody gon' shake my confidence
I look you straight up and down
When DJ say Ayepyep
Is he gon' play Mapiano?
Ek se die poppe sal dans in Kwamashu
Champas in Orlando
Re batla magapu, that’s always been free

[Verse 2: Ricky Rick]
More money more problems
How I did it, I made it obvious
One love, hola my ntwanas
I ain’t fucking with no piranhas
I run my lane, look at my fitness
You buy chain, I buy business
Top Billing, you stay Shiz Niz
Yeah, God’s good I am a witness
ULiky Lick bathi ufile boy
I came back bathukile boy
Aboban-ban, hayi ziwile boy
Mr Forbes bathulile boy
ULiky Lick bathi ufile boy
I came back bathukile boy
Aboban-ban, hayi ziwile boy
Mr Forbes bathulile boy

[Chorus: AKA]
Nobody gon' shake my confidence
I look you straight up and down
When DJ say Ayepyep
Is he gon' play Mapiano?
Ek se die poppe sal dans in Kwamashu
Champas in Orlando
Re batla magapu, that’s always been free

[Verse 3: DJ Tira]
Isghubu svuth' umlilo
Uyazi sphil' impilo
Uban ongthandayo? Imino
Ayi wena, ayi wena!
Vele vele spethe ezayizolo
From the birth to eMjondolo
Kush’ ishampopo!
We the kings, we the top dogs
Yazi nam I’m never home, hlal' ngigcwel' ungwaqo okaMapholoba
Vele ngcono bangiyeke
Uphi umahamba yedwa?
Bhuka bhuka bhek'
Iminwe, minwana, iminwe, phezulu!

[Bridge: AKA]
Been around the world, and I-I-I
I can’t find my baby
I don’t know when, I don’t know why...
Why these niggas hating!

[Chorus: AKA]
Nobody gon' shake my confidence
I look you straight up and down
When DJ say Ayepyep
Is he gon' play Mapiano?
Ek se die poppe sal dans in Kwamashu
Champas in Orlando
Re batla magapu, that’s always been free
AKA F.R.E.E lyrics Ft. Riky Rick, DJ Tira
Share AKA F.R.E.E lyrics

What do you think about this song?

Hint: Nig_r_a
AKA F.R.E.E Music Video

Revisions


Other Songs By AKA

Show all Songs by AKA, A-Z

Other Top Songs